List of Participants

Surname Name Affiliation
Alberelli Davide Universität Osnabrück
Amend Nils Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Boeckle Gebhard Universitaet Heidelberg
Boehm Janko TU Kaiserslautern
Börner Michel Ulm University
Brenner Holger Universität Osnabrück
Bruns Winfried Universität Osnabrück
Centeleghe Tommaso Universität Heidelberg
Dan-Cohen Ishai University of Duisburg-Essen
Decker Wolfram TU Kaiserslautern
Derenthal Ulrich Leibniz Universität Hannover
Eder Christian TU Kaiserslautern
Eick Bettina TU Braunschweig
Frühbis-Krüger Anne Leibniz Universität Hannover
Geck Meinolf Uni Stuttgart
Gora Felix Universität Duisburg-Essen
Görtz Ulrich Universität Duisburg-Essen
Gutsche Sebastian TU Kaiserslautern
Hampe Simon TU Berlin
Hausen Juergen Universitaet Tuebingen
Hoge Torsten Leibniz Universität Hannover
Horn Max JLU Gießen
imtiaz mariam University of Engineering & Technology, Lahore
Joswig Michael TU Berlin
Juhnke-Kubitzke Martina Universität Osnabrück
Kastner Lars FU Berlin
Katthän Lukas Universität Osnabrück
Keicher Simon Universität Tübingen
Keller Timo TU Kaiserslautern
Kemeny Michael  Humboldt Universität zu Berlin
King Simon Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena
Kirschmer Markus RWTH Aachen
Klüners Prof. Dr. Jürgen Universität Paderborn
Linton Steve University of St. Andrews,
Margolis Leo University of Stuttgart
Markwig Thomas TU Kaiserslautern
Müller Jürgen Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena
Müller Raphael Universität Paderborn
Müller Steffen Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg  
Naskręcki Bartosz Universität Bayreuth
Netzer Tim TU Dresden
Paffenholz Andreas TU Darmstadt
Pieropan Marta Leibniz Universität Hannover
Posur Sebastian RWTH Aachen University
Rahm Alexander D. Institut des Hautes Etudes Scientifiques (IHES)
Ren Yue TU Kaiserslautern
Röhrle Gerhard Ruhr-University Bochum
Rossmann Tobias Universität Bielefeld
Saeedi Madani Sara Universitaet Osnabrueck
Schober Bernd Leibniz Universität Hannover
Schröter Benjamin TU Berlin
Schulze Mathias TU Kaiserslautern
Sieg Richard Universität Osnabrück
Söger Christof Universität Osnabrück
Spreckels Ute Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg
Steenpass Andreas TU Kaiserslautern
Stein Andreas Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg
Stoll Michael University of Bayreuth
Stump Christian FU Berlin
Thiel Ulrich University of Stuttgart
Toman Stefan TU München
Varbaro Matteo Università di Genova 
Voll Christopher Universitaet Bielefeld
Wesche Morten TU Braunschweig
Wiese Gabor University of Luxembourg